Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Date of last revision: June 24, 2022

By using the website https://wealthfirst.co.in/ and signing up for our services or providing us your personal information for any other purpose, you agree to this Privacy Policy and have read our disclaimers properly.

Wealth First Finserv LLP’s key objective is to provide personalized and customized investment solution to their clients under the given frame work and compliance laid down by SEBI and AMFI. We are a registered distributor for mutual fund and have qualified members in the organization to create and counsel on financial planning’s of individuals.

This is to confirm that all the advices and data provided in the website are extracted from some third party source or have been bought for the purpose of representations. Any error or mistakes there in should be reported to us immediately. We are not responsible for any loss due to the mistakes, error or our general advisory provided here on the website.

1. Using Wealth First Finserv LLP as a Visitor:

If you are a first-time visitor to Wealth First Finserv LLP:

  1. We don’t know who you are.
  2. We collect technical data about your interaction with the Services. This is data we get from your use of our services. We collect certain data about your interaction with our website, such as pages visited and average time spent on the website, your internet protocol address, the unique identifier of your device and device information such as operating system, operating system version, browser plugins, crashes, system activity, hardware settings, date and time of your request and referral URL, and cookies that may uniquely identify your browser and mobile application.
  3. We use this data to analyse how you use our website and improve the services provided through the website

2. How We Use Your Data

Your email address may be used to send you updates regarding the Services. If you want to opt out or select what communication you’d like to receive from us reach out to us through email: [email protected] or call us on +914035166114 or +919398528097.

In order to start investing through Wealth First Finserv LLP, we will need to verify your identity and complete all the required compliance of the regulators . To do so, we may, directly or through third parties, use the identification information you provide to verify it against databases maintained by a KYC (Know Your Client) Registration Agency, registered under the Securities and Exchange Board of India {KYC (Know Your Client) Registration Agency} Regulations, 2011, and the Unique Identification Authority of India.

We may also use your information to verify your identity in the event you contact us for assistance with the site or services.

We use cloud-based software tools to perform certain business-related functions. Examples of such functions include, maintaining databases and servers, processing text messages, phone calls, chats and emails, and marketing and sales analytics. Please note that these providers are bound by the same standards of data security practices and procedures as we are under law and contract.

Simply put, under no circumstance will we sell or rent your personal information to anyone, for any reason, at any time.

Just like any other financial services company, we use authorized third party service providers who are bound by the same standards of data security practices and procedures as we are under law and contract. They are subject to the same penalties as we are for the unauthorised disclosure of your personal information.

3. Permitted Disclosures:

Wealth First Finserv LLP has taken best and reasonable steps to ensure prevention of any unauthorised disclosure of your sensitive personal information and disclosures shall be made only in the following situations:

  1. Disclosure for regulatory compliances: Wealth First Finserv LLP will share your information with judicial, administrative and regulatory entities to comply with any legal and regulatory requirements.
  2. Disclosures with your prior consent: If, at any time, you choose to utilise the integrated services of our Service Providers through us, we will share your information with these Service Providers with your prior consent.
  3. Disclosure for provision of Services: Wealth First Finserv LLP will share your information with Vendors of Wealth First Finserv LLP as necessary for the provision of Services. Authorized Vendors are bound by the same standards of data security practices and procedures as we are under law and contract. They are subject to the same penalties as we are for the unauthorised disclosure of your personal information.

4. Access your Information

your personal information is yours. Under Indian law, you have the right to ask us for a readable copy of all your personal information stored with us.

If you have any questions about the accuracy or safety of your information, please do contact us at the address given below:

Email: [email protected]
Landline: +91-40-35166114
Mobile: +91-9398528097
Address: 202, Apurupa BDR, Road No. 10, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500033

5. How Your Information is Transmitted

Your data is transmitted between your device and our servers using HTTPS protocol for encryption. HTTPS is the technology used to create secure connections for your web browser, and is indicated by a padlock icon in your browser.

6. Our Legal Obligation to You.

We are bound by the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000, and comply with all its provisions available at http://meity.gov.in/content/cyber-laws.Under Section 43A of the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000, wealthfirst.co.in and all its service providers are obliged to maintain reasonable security procedures to safeguard your data. Should there be any accidental disclosure of your personally identifiable personal information, you have the right to compensation from Wealth First Finserv LLP.
Under Regulation 5 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

7. Changes to This Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is published on the website in compliance with Regulation 4 of the (Indian) Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 201.
We update this Privacy Policy periodically. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy. The date of last revision appears at the top and all changes take effect immediately upon posting.
If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy or any changes made to this Policy, please cease using all Services immediately and write to us at the address mentioned under our contact section